Babek pr. 11/31, Babek Plaza, 5th floor.
Who We Are
“Titan D” Limited is a Security Company that has become well known in Azerbaijan and beyond for its reliability and professional skills in private security field.
We have developed a solid reputation for quality service delivery through our dedication to ensuring that our personnel are adequately skilled and motivated. TITAN D Limited is committed to being an equal opportunities employer and we are fully compliant with all employee legislation.
“Titan” Limited is a private Security Company that was registered on October 7, 1996 (Reg. No.2085).
The company provides the following main services:
Due to increasing the scope of the work and also for the purpose of activity improvement 3rd of March 2003 “Titan D” company was created.
Since then both companies have developed successfully. In 2009, in connection with the enactment of special license to provide private security services “Titan D” Limited became concentrated on security services (License No.041350 – 22 May 2009), and “Titan” – on training for security personnel.
“Titan D” values its reputation for integrity and adheres to the highest international standards of business ethics, and also abides by International and State Human Rights Law and professional standards.